Tennessee District Roster


A

  Alamo City Schools
731.696.5515
Reecha Black, Director of Schools
 
  Alcoa City Schools
865.984.0531
John Campbell, Materials Director
Kathy Winters, Supervisor of Instruction
  Anderson County Board of Education
865.463.8631

 

Greg Deal, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Tim Parrott, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Effie Tipton, Administrative Assistant
  Athens City Schools
423.745.2863

Becky Simpson, Supervisor of Instruction
 

B

  Bedford County Board of Education
931.684.3284
 
Carol Smith Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Janice Womble, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Missy Eakin, Support Services Supervisor
  Bells City Schools
731.663.2041
Lydia Crossnoe, Materials Director
 
  Benton County Board of Education
731.584.6111


Betty Jordan, Supervisor of Instruction PreK - 6
Steve Baker, Supervisor of Instruction 7-12
Brady Milner, Supervisor of Instruction
  Bledsoe County Board of Education
423.447.2914
Farrah Fields, Supervisor of Instruction
Kristy Shockley, Supervisor of Textbooks
  Blount County Board of Education
865.984.1212
Dr. Jane Morton, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Dr. John Dalton, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Bradford Special School District
731.742.3180
Amy Dunn, Supervisor of Instruction
Jennifer Leyhue, Textbook Coordinator
  Bradley County Board of Education
423.476.0620
 
Dan Glasscock, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Sheena Newman, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Laura Peterson, Materials Director
  Bristol City Schools
423.652.9234
 

Dr. Annette Tudor, Supervisor of Instruction
Carla Richards, Textbooks


C

  Campbell County Board of Education
423.562.1655  
 
 

Dr. Rita Goins, Materials Supervisor
Larry Nidiffer, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Mary Heatherly, Material Center Secretary
Tammy Lay, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary

  Cannon County Board of Education
615.563.5752
Marcia Melton, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Carroll County Board of Education
731.986.4482
Charlotte Tucker, Director of Schools
 
  Carter County Board of Education
423.547.4000
Dan Winter, Supervisor of Instruction
  Cheatham County Board of Education
615.792.5664
 

Judy Bell, Textbook Coordinator
Vicky Smith , Supervisor of Instruction
Sharon Kinnard, Chief Academic Officer

  Chester County Board of Education
731.989.5134
 
Jill Faulkner, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Ken West, Supervisor of Instruction 5-8
Linda Patterson, Supervisor of Instruction K-4
  Claiborne County Board of Education
423.626.3543
 
Angie Estes, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Bob Oakes, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Lori Duncan, Textbook & Testing Supervisor
  Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools
931.648.5600
 
 
 
Dr. Ann Griffin, Supervisor of Instruction K-5
Rosaylne Evans, Director of Instruction 9-12
Sallie Armstrong, Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Dr. Mary Gist, Supervisor of Instruction 6-12
Sheila Mensing, Textbook Processing Manager
  Clay County Board of Education
931.243.3310
Debbie Eads, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Cleveland City Schools
423.472.9571
Douge Moore, Textbook Coordinator
Jeff Elliott, Supervisor of Instruction
  Clinton City Schools
865.457.0159
Kelly Johnson, Supervisor of Instruction
  Cocke County Board of Education
423.623.7821
Ginger Atkins, Curriculum Director
  Coffee County Board of Education
931.723.5150


Brenda Brown, Curriculum Supervisor K-5
Kathy McCormick, Curriculum Supervisor Pre K
Stephen Blessing, Curriculum Supervisor 6-12
  Crockett County Board of Education
731.696.2604

Judy Hoover, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Cumberland County Board of Education
931.484.6135


Bruce Simons, Supervisor of Instruction 3-8
John Saylors, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Tammy Lane, Supervisor of Instruction Pre K

D

 

Dayton City Schools
423.775.8414

Gail Newell, Materials Secretary
Sam Kirkham, Supervisor of Instruction
  Decatur County Board of Education
731.852.2391

Carol Vestal, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  DeKalb County Board of Education
615.597.4084
Lisa Cripps, Supervisor of Instruction 7-12
Michelle Burklow, Supervisor of Instruction PreK-6
  Dickson County Board of Education
615.446.7571
Josh Mason , Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Ernestine Adams, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Dyer County Board of Education
731.285.6712
 
 
Angela Harrington, Supervisor of Instruction K-5
Cheryl Mathis, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Clara Arnold, Materials Director
Larry Lusk, Supervisor of Instruction 6-8
  Dyersburg City Schools
731.286.3600
 
Kim Worley, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Lenita Click, Supervisor of Instruction K-5
Seela Newbill, Supervisor of Instruction 6-8

E

  Elizabethton City Schools
423.547.8000
Dr. Corey Gardenhuor, Curriculum Director
 
  Etowah City Schools
423.263.5483

Chasity Barnes, Textbook Coordinator
 

F

  Fayette County Board of Education
901.465.5260
Lonnie Harris, Textbook Coordinator
 
  Fayetteville City Schools
931.433.5542
David King, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Patricia BowersSupervisor of Instruction K-8
  Fentress County Board of Education
931.879.7214
Randall Clark, Supervisor of Instruction
Bob Dillon, Material Director
  Franklin County Board of Education
931.967.0626
 
Diana Spaulding, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Nancy Graham, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Patti Limbaugh, Curriculum & Instruction Secretary
  Franklin Special School District
615.794.6624
Catherine StephensSupervisor of Instruction
Deb Neighbor , Textbook Coordinator

G

  Gibson County School District
731.692.3803
 
Deloris Wilson, Supervisor of Instruction K-4
Jared MyracleSupervisor of Instruction 9-12
Michelle Goad, Supervisor of Instruction 5-8
  Giles County Board of Education
931.363.4558
 
 
Bobbi McMasters, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Carole Swinford, Supervisor of Instruction 4-8
Cindy Young, Supervisor of Instruction K-3
  Grainger County Board of Education
865.828.3611
Linda Hodges, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Greene County Board of Education
423.639.4194
 
 

Debra Jo Boles, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Ellen Meyers, Material Clerk
Kathryn Crumm, Supervisor of Instruction PreK
Wayland Seaton, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Yhonda Jones, Supervisor of Instructin 1-8
  Greeneville City Schools
423.787.8000

Suzanne Bryant, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Grundy County Board of Education
931.692.3467
David Dickerson, Supervisor of Instruction
 

H

  Hamblen County Board of Education
423.586.7700

Betina Forte, Secretary
Dr. Brenda Dean, Supervisor of Instruction

  Hamilton County Board of Education
423.209.8400
Marilyn Davis, Textbook Coordinator
 
  Hancock County Board of Education
423.733.4403
Charlotte Mullins, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Hardeman County Board of Educations
731.658.2510
Gene Ross, Materials Director
  Hardin County Board of Education
731.925.3943

Bobby McAdams, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Mark Massey, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Hawkins County Board of Education
423.272.7629

Beth Holt, Supervisor of Instruction
Steve Starnes Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Haywood County Board of Education
731.772.9613

Teresa Russell, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Henderson County Board of Education
731.968.3661

Tim Rogers, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Wanda Small, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Henry County Board of Education
731.642.9733
 

Betsy Hudgins, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Dr. Renee Wade, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Marti Owens, Materials Director
  Hickman County Board of Education
931.729.3391

Don Qualls, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
 
  Hollow Rock Bruceton Special School District
731.418.4180

Scot Crocker, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Houston County Board of Education
931.289.4148
Channy Clark-Quinn, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Kris McAskill, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Humboldt City Schools
731.784.2652

Ann S. Williams, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Humphreys County Board of Education
931.296.2568

Barbara Bates, Supervisor of Instruction
Richard Rawlings, Supervisor of Instruction
Cynthia Dugger, Textbooks
  Huntingdon Special School District
731.986.2222
 

Angie Bunn, Supervisor of Instruction
Dr. Steve Peery, Textbook Coordinator
Kathy Gentry, Material Director Secretary

I


J

  Jackson County Board of Education
931.268.0119
Deb Whitaker, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Jackson-Madison County Board of Education
731.664.2500
 
Barbara Woodard, Textbook Secretary
Dr. Bryan Chandler Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Dr. Versie Hamlett, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Jefferson County Board of Education
865.397.3194
Ruth PohlmanSupervisor of Instruction Secondary
Sherry Finchum, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Johnson City Schools
423.434.5200
Dr. Janie Snyder, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Dr. Robbie Anderson, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Johnson County Board of Education
423.727.2640
 
Angie Wills Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Mischelle Simcox, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Barry Bishop, Material Director

K

  Kingsport City Schools
423.378.2100
Pam Stidham, Material Director
 
  Knox County Board of Education
865.594.1800


John Whaley, Director of Instructional Material
 

L

  Lake County Board of Education
731.253.6601
Debra Holliman, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Lauderdale County Board of Education
731.635.2941
 
Jennifer Kent, Supervisor of Instruction 6-8
Phillis Barlow, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Phyllis Elkins, Supervisor of Instruction K-5
  Lawrence County Board of Education
931.762.3581

Dani Johnson, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Lebanon Special School District
615.449.6060

Penny Thompson, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Lenoir City Schools
865.986.8058

Pam Sims, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Lewis County Board of Education
931.796.3264

Dean Heady, Supervisor of Student Support
Pat Couch, Supervisor of Teaching
  Lexington City Schools
731.967.5591

Gail Walker, Textbook Coordinator
 
  Lincoln County Board of Education
931.433.3565

Dr. Terry Sue Fanning, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Loudon County Board of Education
865.458.5411
 
 
Jennifer Malone, Supervisor of Instruction 6-8
Melanie Amburn, Supervisor of Instruction K-5
Mike Garren, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Christy Kenny, Teacher Resource Coordinator

M

  Macon County Board of Education
615.666.2125
Shawn Carter, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Manchester City Schools
931.728.2316

Joey Vaughn, Director of Instructional Material
 
  Marion County Board of Education
423.942.3434

Johnny Grimes, Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Sharon Yarber, Director of Curriculum & Instruction
  Marshall County Board of Education
931.359.1581
 

Beth Smith, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Brandie Liggett, Curriculum/Instruction Assistant
Tammy Lewis, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Maryville City Schools
865.982.7121

Sharon Anglim, Director of Communications
 
  Maury County Board of Education
931.388.8403
 

Dr. Jan Hanvy, Supervisor of Instruction 5-9
Cindy Johnson, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Debbie Wiles, Supervisor of Instruction PreK-4
  McKnezie Special School District
731.352.2246

Diana Crawford, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  McMinn County Board of Education
423.745.1612
 

Melody Armstrong, Supervisor of Instruction PreK-3
Mickey Blevins, Supervisor of Instruction 4-8
Phillip Swanson, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
  McNairy County Board of Education
731.645.3267

Dr. Brian D. Jackson, Assistant Director
 
  Meigs County Board of Education
423.334.5793
 

Amanda Pritchett, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Chris Ziegler, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Milburn Harmon, Textbook Coordinator
  Memphis City Schools
901.416.5300

Meryl Isabel, Textbook Supervisor
 
  Metro Nashville Board of Education
615.271.1743

Tina Bridgeforth, Textbook Coordinator
 
  Milan Special School District
731.686.0844

Vera Jones, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Monroe County Board of Education
423.442.2373

Mike Wiggins, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Sharon Benton, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Moore County Board of Education
931.759.7303

Danny Mooney, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Morgan County Board of Education
423.346.6214

Kathy Carroll, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Wanda Lane, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Murfreesboro City Schools
615.893.2313
Karen Hawkins, Curriculum Coordinator
 

N

  Newport City Schools
423.625.0686


Dr. Carlene Jones, Supervisor of Instruction
 

O

  Oak Ridge Schools
865.425.9005

Candy Jett, Purchasing Specialist
 
  Obion County Board of Education
731.885.9743
 
 

Dale Hollowell, Materials Supervisor
Lisa Scillion, Supervisor of Instruction 5-8
Nancy Hamilton, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Vicki Stevenson, Supervisor of Instruction PreK-3
  Oneida Special School District
423.569.8912

Jeanny Hatfield, Textbook Director
 
  Overton County Board of Education
931.823.1287

Teresa Johnson, Supervisor of Instruction
 

P

  Paris Special School District
731.642.9322

Dian Edwards, Materials Coordinator
Leah Watkins, Supervisor of Instruction
  Perry County Board of Education
931.589.2102

Eric Lomax, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Nelda Hinson, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
  Pickett County Board of Education
931.864.3123


Randy Garrett, Supervisor of Instruction

 
  Polk County Board of Education
423.299.0471

Jill Swafford, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Louetta Moats, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Putnam County Board of Education
931.537.2482
Mae Fowler, Materials Supervisor
 

Q


R

  Rhea County Board of Education
423.775.7813
 

Charles Smith, Materials Coordinator
Ray Fugate, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Brenda Lewis, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Ricahrd Hardy Memorial School
423.837.7282

Beth Webb, Principal
 
  Roane County Board of Education
865.376.5592
 
 

Brenda Branson, Material Coordinator
Keveen Woody, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Russell Jenkins, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Tony Clower, Supervisor of Instruction Middle
  Robertson County Board of Education
615.384.5588
 

Dr. William Locke, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Melanie Dickerson, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Catherine Clark, Matieral Director
  Rogersville City Schools
423.272.7651

William Walker, Textbook Coordinator
 
  Rutherford County Board of Education
615.893.5812

Lynn Pater, Textbook Coordinator
Debra Rideout, Material Director

S

  Scott County Board of Education
423.663.2159

Linda Keeton, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Sequatchie County Board of Education
423.949.3617

Sarai Pierce, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Melissa Tibbs, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Sevier County Board of Education
865.453.4671

Dr. Fran Owen, Instructional Supervisor
Dr. Debra Ann Cline, Director of Curriculum
  Shelby County Board of Education
901.321.2500

Faye Morrison, Textbook Supervisor
Laurie Butler, Library Supervisor
  Smith County Board of Education
615.735.9625


Melinda Spivey, Supervisor of Instruction 5-8
Mike Lytle, Supervisor of Instruction 9-12
Debe Pilant, Supervisor of Instruction PK-4
  South Carroll Special School District
731.986.4534

Mary Colling, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Stewart County Board of Education
931.232.5176

Leta Joiner, Supervisor of Instruction
Maraian Page, Material Director
  Sullivan County Board of Education
423.354.1102

Diane Griffin, Textbooks
Dr. David Timbs, Supervisor of Instruction
  Sumner County Board of Education
615.451.6360

Jaime York, Material Director
 
  Sweetwater City Schools
423.337.4333
Dr. Larry Stein, Supervisor of Instruction
John Ridgell, Textbook Coordinator

T

  Tipton County Board of Education
901.837.5685  
 


Grant Shipley, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Marion Samuel, Supervisor of Instruction Middle
Betty Glass, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Ann Smith, Media Supervisor
  Trenton Special School District
731.855.1191

Michele Elliott, Supervisor of Instruction
Lisa Seiber, Textbooks
  Trousdale County Board of Education
615.374.2193

Jennifer Cothron, Supervisor of Instruction 6-12
Linda Carey, Supervisor of Instruction PK-5
 
  Tullahoma City Schools
931.454.2600

Dean Holland, Director of Instruction
 

U

  Unicoi County Board of Education
423.743.1600

Chris Bogart, Supervisor of Instruction
Jan Sutphin, Textbook Coordinator
  Union City Schools
731.885.3922

Vicki Wilkinson, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Union County Board of Education
865.992.5466
Jimmy Carter, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Susan Oaks, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary

V

  Van Buren County Board of Education
931.946.2242
Glenece Cole, Supervisor of Instruction
 

W

  Warren County Board of Education
931.668.4022

Roy Pierce, Director of Instruction
 
  Washington County Board of Education
423.753.1100
 

Dr. Susan Kiernan, Assistant Director of Curriculum
Dr. Karla Kyte, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Dr. William Flanary, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Wayne County Board of Education
931.722.3548

Ricky Inman, Supervisor of Instruction
 
  Weakley County Board of Education
731.364.2247
 

Charlene Alsup, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Debbie Doster, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Jackie Vaughn, Material Director
  West Carroll Special School District
731.662.4200

Betty Wallace, Material Director
John Cary, Supervisor Of Instruction
  White County Board of Education
931.836.2229


Dr. Sue Carmichael, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
Karen Benningfield, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
  Williamson County Board of Education
615.472.4000

Nannie Curry, Textbook Specialist
  Wilson County Board of Education
615.443.8735

 

Jennifer Cothron, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Monty Wilson, Supervisor of Instruction Secondary
Yvonne Smith, Supervisor of Instruction Elementary
David Sullivan, Textbook Coordinator

X


Y


Z


About Us | Home | Why Use TBC | FAQ | Staff | Special Service | TBC Facts | Company History
Policies | Pricing Policy | Returns Policy
Online Services | Customer Inquiries | eStorefront | Research\Order From
Catalogs
State Information | Adoption Cycle | Adoption Results | Section A Information | Common Core Standards | Office of Textbook Services | District Collection Sties | Textbook Commission
Contact Information | Publisher Roster| District Roster| TBC Information
Links | Industry Links | American Legacy